Welcome, Guest: Join Nigeria Student Forum / Login / Trending Now / Recent Topics / Hot-Topics🔥 / Jamb News / Campus Gists / Nurses Arena

Search the forum

Stats: 17,975 Members, 73,235 Topics, 15,952 Comments. Date: Sep 19 2019, 7:17 am

Do you like to own a professional Forum Like this or You want to build something different for your business
Click To Call Us

PROJECTS.ng
, Nigeria.
facebook twitter google linkedin
This is a Free Nigerian Navy DSSC Past Questions and Answers PDF for your examination/aptitude test preparation. We at PROJECTS.ng have over 150 frequently updated Nigerian Navy DSSC Past Questions and Answers.



The File Details
Name: Nigerian Navy DSSC Past Questions and Answers PDF 2019
Type: PDF
Size: 5.17 MB
Length: 31 Pages
Years Covered: 2016 till Date


DOWNLOAD FREE NIGERIAN NAVY (NN) PAST QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS PDF

The Nigerian Navy Examination consists of three basic parts which are:

1. English language
2. Mathematics
3. General Knowledge

LIST OF NIGERIAN NAVY (NN) EXAMINATION PAST QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

NOTE: PLEASE CONFIRM ALL ANSWERS FROM OTHER SOURCES TO BE SURE YOU HAVE THE CORRECT ANSWERS.

A labourer is paid N5,400:00k per month. What is his total salary in 1 3/4years?
(a) N113,40:00
(b) N64,800:00
(c) N97,200:00
(d) N129,600:00 ANS – A

1. Which of the following will sink when placed on water?
(a) Ball
(b) Plastic Cup
(c) Balloon
(d) Eraser ANS – D

2. The following are domestic birds except
(a) Duck
(b) Pigeon
(c) Turkey
(d) Vulture ANS – D



3. A boy buys a biscuit for N4 and sells it at a profit of 20%. Find the actual price and the selling price?
(a) i =N1.00k, ii = N5.00k
(b) i = 60k, ii = N4.40k
(c) i = 80k, ii = N4.80k
(d) i = 50k, ii = N4.50k ANS – C

4. A man buys recharge card for N500. He sells it for N430. What is the percentage loss?
(a) 7%
(b) 9%
(c) 14%
(d) 20% ANS – C

5. The title of the traditional ruler of Benin is called…………………………..
(a) Obi
(b) Obong
(c) Oba
(d) Igwe ANS – C

6. Which of these is not a method of preventing iron from rusting?
(a) Lubrication
(b) Galvanization
(c) Melting
(d) Painting ANS – C

7. Which of the following is not a rainbow colour?
(a) Indigo
(b) Purple
(c) Orange
(d) Green ANS – B

8. A person who flies an aircraft is called……………………..
(a) A captain
(b) A craftologist
(c) A pilot
(d) An aeronautics engineer ANS – C

9. Kwame Nkrumah Museum is located in…………………………….
(a) Tanzania
(b) Kenya
(c) Mauritania
(d) Ghana ANS – D

10. An example of confluence town in Nigeria is……………………………..
(a) Onitsha
(b) Obudu
(c) Lokoja
(d) Port Harcout ANS – C

11. A trained person that specializes in the treatment of diseases and disorders of the teeth is called…………….
(a) Cardiologist
(b) Dermatologist
(c) Physician
(d) Dentist ANS – D

12. A bricklayer is Paid N1000:00k for 5 days work. What is his pay for 22 days work?
(a) N22,000:00k
(b) N50,000:00k
(c) N4,400:00k
(d) N5,000:00k ANS – C

13. In parliamentary system of government, members of the parliament are required to report the proceedings of the house to their…………………………
(a) Local government chairman and governors
(b) Constituencies
(c) Political parties and party stalwarts
(d) Traditional rulers ANS – B


NIGERIAN NAVY PAST QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS PDF DOWNLOAD

0 Like

projects.ng - Project Topics and Materials for Undergraduate and Postgraduate Students in Nigeria

Don't have an account? Use the form below to signup for a Nigeria Student Forum Account




E.g Seuncoded





I agree to the terms of service

Viewing this topic:
1 guest viewing this topic
Download the Ngstudentforum app for Android Devices

Disclaimer: Every Nigeria Student Forum member is solely responsible for anything that he/she posts or uploads on Nigeria Student Forum.
- Copyright © 2016 - 2019. All rights reserved.
For enquiries & feedbacks send email to: Contact-US